Minutes of the Meeting
Permission at Single Window System
Control Room
Vehicle Permission for Election Campaign
List of BLOs
Details of ROs
List of Nodal Officers
List of Observers
Expenditure Schedule
List of Star Campaigners
Public Notice
Training Material
SVEEP
EVM 2nd Randomization Reports
Polling Personnel Training Schedule
Details of RO Team
Polling Station
District Election Plan
List of Sector officers
Candidates Day to Day Election Expenditure Register
Results of Assembly Election 2015
RO Team

RO Team of AC 55 (Trilokpuri)

Important Phone Numbers Trilokpuri AC 55

General Observer:

Shri Suresh Kumar Sinha, IAS: 09162420572 7065821601

(Liaison Officer: Shri Jai Bhagwan, Insp (F&S): 9818922353)

Expenditure Observer:

Shri Praduman Kumar Singh, IRS (AC 55,56,57 & 58) 07599103089

(Liaison Officer: Shri Rajesh Kumar, Supdt: 9810270110 9015094282)

Returning Officer:

C. Velmurugan, SDM 9350552412

Assistant Returning Officer:

GJ Ittankar, FSO 9818704023

Assistant Expenditure Observer

Sl.No

Name

Contact No.

1

Arun Kumar, A.O.

9013853293

Accounts Officer:

Sl.No

Name

Contact No.

1

Shri RK Bansal, AO

9958825515

Flying Squad

Sl.No

Name

Contact No.

1

J N Shah, Section Officer

9868853893

2

Ajit Prakash, Section Officer

9910375589

Static Surveillance Teams

Sl.No

Name

Contact No.

1

Vasant C. Burde, Section Officer

9013074468

2

Rajesh Kumar Jain, Section Officer

9871480181

3

Pardeep Kumar, Section Officer

9899587755

4

Bhola Nath Seth, Assistant

9136806847

Video Viewing Team

Sl.No

Name

Contact No.

1

T R Sharma, Assistant

9958287432

2

Indra Kumar Jha, Assistant

9711974365

3

Anil Kumar, Section Officer

9818006262

Accounting Team

Sl.No

Name

Contact No.

1

Birla Kadam, Assistant

9868920630

2

Madhukar , Assistant

9310865080

Video Surveillance Team

Sl.No

Name

Contact No.

1

Avdhesh Narayan, Assistant

9013121965



OFFICE OF RETURNING OFFICER, AC-56 (KONDLI)


Sr. No.

Designation

Name

Contact No

1

Assistant Expenditure Observer

Sh. Ashok Kr Anand

9013851225

2

Accounting Assistant

Sh. Shekhar Khanna

9811230426

3

Accounting Assistant

Sh. Alok Kumar

01122073717

8750131666

4

Static Surviellance Team - I

Sh. Ajay Kr Sinha

9311169801

5

Static Surviellance Team – II

Sh. Surender Lal

9971666074

6

Static Surviellance Team – III

Sh. Rakesh Kr. Pandey

9650546599

7

Flying Squad (EM - I)

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

9868278260

8

Flying Squad (EM - II)

Sh. Satya Prakash Kumar

7827908057

9

Flying Squad (EM - III)

Sh. Kailash Chand Meena

9868858175

10

Master Trainner

Sh. Sambit Kr Mistri

8010251800

11

Master Trainner

Sh. Satish Kumar

9868488615

9650535145

12

Video Surveillance Team

Sh. Harish Tiwari

9868145087

13

Video Viewing Team (supervisor)

Sh. S. K. Chadha

9013136456

14

Video Viewing Team (Assistant)

Sh. Ashok Kumar

9868231204

15

Video Viewing Team (Assistant)

Sh. Arun Kumar Karn

9717347437



OFFICE OF RETURNING OFFICER, AC-57 (PATPARGANJ)


Flying Squad (Executive Magistrate)

S.N

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

Sh. Sanjay Rastogi,

Section Officer

H-238,Govindpuram

,Ghaziabad (UP)

09971709676

2

Sh. Yogeshwar Dayal, PET, EDMC

B-33, G-2 Ramprastha, Ghaziabad, U.p.

9873399314

3

Sh. Vincent T, S.O.,

Ministry of Defence

148-H,Pocket A-2,Mayur Vihar-III, Delhi

9868808371

Assistant Expenditure Observer

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

Sh. Ravi Bhatia, Income Tax Officer

C-1/90,Sector-31,Nodia

9013852274

Accounting Team (Assistants)

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

Sh. Vijay Raj, HC, Deptt. Of GA, Finance Deptt. 4th Level A wing, Delhi Sectt. Delhi

C/435,Yamuna Vihar,Delhi

9971350468

2

Ms Meera Jain, HC, Deptt. Of GA, Finance Deptt. 4th Level A wing, Delhi Sectt. Delhi

17, Vasant Aptt, Mayur Vihar Phase-I, Delhi-91

9871425929

Video Surveillance Team

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

Sh. Roshan Lal, A.E.

9717788223

(E ) Video Viewing Team

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

Sh. Gagan Kr. Kashyap, PET, Dte of Education

C-6/446,Yamuna Vihar,

Delhi

9811604650

2

Sh. Sushil Kumar, A.E., Board of Arbitration (JCM) Ministry of Labour & employment

A-128, West Vinod Nagar, Delhi-110092

9891327004

3

Sh. Ravi Kumar Saw, Asstt., Min of HRD

36, 3rd Floor South Anarkali Ext., Baldev Park, Near community Hall, Delhi-51

7428907383

(H) Static Surveillance Team

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

Sh. J. K. Dahiya, J.E., I&FC

H.No.20,Sect.23 Sonipat, Haryana

9953497190

2

Md. Tahir Hussain, Assit. Ministry of Defence

D-12/4, IInd Floor, Okhla Vihar, Jamia Nagar, New Delhi

9971246535

3

Sh. Vijay Kumar,

Section Officer

3/73,Geeta Colony,

Delhi-31

09013293649

(H) Master Trainers

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

Sh. Ramesh Chander, Lecturer, Ambedkar Polytechnic.

Q.N0.31/3,ITI Vivek Vihar,Delhi-95

9911513432

2

Sh. Satish Kumar, Lecturer, Arya Bhatt Polytechnic.

H.No.19,Gali No.03,Bholanath Nagar,Shahdara,Delhi

9968075849


OFFICE OF RETURNING OFFICER, AC- 58- Laxmi Nagar


Flying Squad, AC 58- Laxmi Nagar


S. No.

EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATE (HEADING THE FS)

MCD STAFF

Address

NAME OF POLICE STATION/SHO

NAME OF POLICE PERSONNEL DEPLOYED FOR FLYING SQUAD (PS WISE)

1

Vikas Tripathi, 115, NITI KHAND-3, INDIRAPURAM, GHAZIABAD, UP, 9818573518

R K Sharma; AE (Proj.); 9717788351

C-1, Sector-47, Noida

SHAKARPUR; SH. Hari SINGH; 8750870627

SI RANVEER, D-4793

HC NARENDER, 875/E

CT BRIJ KISHORE, 2840/E, 9968728013

CT MANOJ, 1191/E

`

20150120_143104.jpg

2

LAL SINGH RAWAT, SECTION OFFICER and above, E-162D, Gali No.9, East Vinod Nagar, delhi, 9868670055

V. K. JAIN; AE (Proj.) 9717788536;

Harinder Kr. Sharma 9891742808

B-1, Friends Apartments, Extn, Delhi

PREET VIHAR; SH. K.S. RAWAT; 8750870628

ASI SURESH CHAND, 3700/E

HC AZAD KHAN, 133/E

CT NARESH,1965/E

CT BHAGMAL, 2655/E,

20150120_143314.jpg

Static Surviellance Team

1

Ravi Ranjan

Section Officer

9868448323

A-21/5 Kendriya Vihar, sec-82, Noida

Static Surviellance Team (ExecutiveMagistrate)

ravi165ranjan@rediffmail.com

20150120_143417.jpg

2

RAJKUMAR

Assistant

9582140176

B-162(D), BLOCK-B, NEW ASHOK NAGAR, DELHI-96

Static Surviellance Team

20150120_162654.jpg

3

SURESH KUMAR

Assistant

9868735324

15/46 kalyan puri, Delhi -110091

Static Surviellance Team

20150120_162605.jpg

4

TARUN KUMAR DHOORIA

Assistant

9811027602

32,Nirman Apartment,Mayur Vihar,Phase-I Extn.,Delhi-91

Static Surviellance Team

20150120_165333.jpg

Master Trainner

1

Ashok Kumar

Lecturer

9818505116

77C/2, CIRCULAR ROAD, JANTA COLONY, SHAHDARA, DELHI-110032.

Type Master Trainner

20150121_111256.jpg

2

Anil Kumar

Lecturer

9818293031

359, TAHIRPUR, DILSHAD GARDEN, SHAHDARA, DELHI-110095

Type Master Trainner

20150121_111243.jpg

Video Surveillance Team

1

N. Ramesh Kumar

Section Officer

9871555576

Flat No-14 Pocket-A NEAR SALWAN PUBLIC SCHOOL, Mayur Vihar Phase -III delhi-110096

VideoViewing Team (Supervisor)

20150122_174203.jpg

2

Arun Kumar

Section Officer

8860156772

E-410-A, STREET NO.-4, EAST BABARPUR, SHADHARA, DELHI-110032

Video Viewing Team (Assistant)

20150122_174218.jpg

3

Sunil Kumar

Section Officer

9968270809

411-F, Pkt. II, Mayur Vihar,Ph-I, Delhi

Video Viewing Team (Assistant)

20150122_174227.jpg

DELHI FIRE SERVICE, AC-59, VISHWAS NAGAR

S. No.

Name Of The Officer

Designation

Area

Mobile No.

1

DR. G.C. MISHRA

CFO

East Delhi

2

Sh. Virender Singh (Nodal Officer)

DIV. Officer

East Delhi

9891010690

3

Control Room

--

--

011-22417747



MASTER TRAINER AC-59 (VISHWAS NAGAR)



S. No.

NAME

ADDRESS

OFFICE ADDRESS

MOBILE NO

E-MAIL

1.

SUSHIL CHANDRA, LECTURER

FLAT NO.-11, TYPE-IV, AMBEDKAR POLYTECHNIC CAMPUS, DELHI-92

TRAINING & TECHNICAL EDUCATION TTE, GNCTD, ARYA BHATT POLYTECHNIC, G.T. KARNAL ROAD TELEPHONE EXCHANE DELHI-33

9810585756

Shantanu4324@ gmail.com

2.

TRINESHWAR KUMAR BHAGAT, LECTURER

F-75, 2ND FLOOR, LAXMI NAGAR, DELHI-92

TRAINING & TECHNICAL EDUCATION TTE, GNCTD, ARYA BHATT POLYTECHNIC, G.T. KARNAL ROAD TELEPHONE EXCHG. DELHI-33

9582140664

tkbhagat67@ gmail.com


EXPENDITURE OBSERVER AC-59 (VISHWAS NAGAR)


S. No.

NAME

ADDRESS

OFFICE ADDRESS

MOBILE NO

E-MAIL

1.

SH. REWAT RAJA BAHL (EXPENDITURE OBSERVER)

--

OFFICE OF IFA (R&D), GOI, MIN. OF DEFENCE, BANGALORE

09974010970

--

2.

PADMANABHA PILLAI, ACCOUNTS OFFICER

FLAT NO-270, JK PKT DILSHAD GARDEN, DELHI-95

DELHI POLLUTION CONRTOL COMMITTEE, 4TH AND 5TH FLOOR, ISBT BUILDING KASHMERE GATE DELHI

9717593523

ACCOUNTING TEAM AC-59 (VISHWAS NAGAR)

S. No.

NAME

ADDRESS

OFFICE ADDRESS

MOBILE NO

REMARKS

1.

SAROJ KUMAR JHA, ASSISTANT

20A, DDA FLATS, PANDAV NAGAR(Near Patel Nagar), N. DELHI-08

TRG & CAO, CAOIIIA, E-BLOCK HUTMENTS, DALHOUSIE ROAD, NEW DELHI-11

9818576116

Assistant

2.

AK GUPTA, ASSISTANT

S-188 SHAKARPUR, NEW DELHI

TRG & CAO, CAOIIIA, E-BLOCK HUTMENTS, DALHOUSIE ROAD, NEW DELHI-11

9650660193

8287249883

Assistant

VIDEO VIEWING TEAM AC-59 (VISHWAS NAGAR)

S. No.

NAME

ADDRESS

OFFICE ADDRESS

MOBILE NO

REMARKS

1.

MANOJ PRASAD GUPTA

D-22, GALI NO. 3, EAST VINOD NAGAR, DELHI-110091

MIN. OF HRD

9719848610, 8527368610

Supervisor

2.

VISHAV PAL

146D, PKT-B, MAYUR VIHAR PH-II, DELHI-91

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, OFFICER OF EE ED XI, GEETA COLONY,NEW DELHI

9891250172

Assistant

3.

SAMSON MASSEY, ASSISTANT,

208D, PKT-A MAYUR VIHAR PHASE-II, DELHI

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, OFFICE OF PDKP, YS CSC AND CWG, POORAV DELHI KHEL PARISAR, GTB, NEW DELHI

9868808581

Assistant

FLYING SQUAD (EXECUTIVE MAGISTRATE) AC-59 (VISHWAS NAGAR)

S. No.

NAME

ADDRESS

OFFICE ADDRESS

MOBILE NO

E-MAIL

1.

DEEP CHAND, TECHNICAL OFFICER

4/2701, GALI NO-5 BIHARI COLONY SHAHDARA DELHI-32

INDIAN AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE, PERSONNEL-V, DIRECTORATE, PUSA CAMPUS, NEW DELHI-12

9868235553

dchand5267@ gmail.com

2.

CHARAN SINGH, TECHNICAL OFFICER,

A-44, GALI NO-6 KATNWADA DELHI-53

INDIAN AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE, PERSONNEL-V, DIRECTORATE, PUSA CAMPUS, NEW DELHI-12

9582102615

--

VIDEO SURVEILLANCE TEAM AC-59 (VISHWAS NAGAR)

S. No.

NAME

ADDRESS

OFFICE ADDRESS

MOBILE NO

E-MAIL

1.

CHHATAR PAL, ASSISTANT

14/892, MANDOLI EXTN, SHAHDARA DELHI-93

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, O/O DY. DIRECTOR, PERSONNEL BRANCH-I, VIKAS SADAN, INA NEW DELHI

9868924179

--

STATIC SURVEILLANCE TEAM AC-59 (VISHWAS NAGAR)

S. No.

NAME

ADDRESS

OFFICE ADDRESS

MOBILE NO

E-MAIL

1.

NAVEEN RAWAT, ASSISTANT

248 POCKET-E, MAYUR VIHAR, PH-II DELHI-91,

DEPARTMENT OF PERSONNEL & TRAINING, NORTH BLOCK, NEW DELHI

9013960616

--

2.

VIVEK SINGH PAIKRA , ASSISTANT

C/o SANJAY KUMAR GUPTA, PATPARGANJ, MAYUR VIHAR, PH-I, DELHI

DEPARTMENT OF PERSONNEL & TRAINING, NORTH BLOCK, NEW DELHI

7827732844

--



DELHI FIRE SERVICE TELEPHONE DIRECTORY OF AC-62, SHAHDARA



S.NO.

Name Of The Officer

Designation

Area

Mobile No.

1

Sh. Santokh Singh

CFO

East Delhi

9811053440

2

Sh. Virender Singh (Nodal Officer)

DIV. Officer

East Delhi

9891010690

3

Control Room

011-22417747

Polling Party flying squad

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Mobile No.

1

RAMASHISH SINGH (EXE. MAGIS.)

M. 9971773872

(79, Gyankhan-2, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, UP-201014)

SATVIR TYAGI (S.I)

9871225457

MANOJ, CONSTABLE

9540460228

2

ASHOK KUMAR RAI (EXE. MAGIS.)

M. 9650556797

(Add: G-1/414, Shalimar Garden, Shahibabad, Ghaziabad)

OM VIR, H.C

9013794087

RINKU

9560155052

Polling Party Assistant Expenditure Observer

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

JYOTHIMON DETHON

33, Kaveri Apartment, Sector 4, Vaishali, Ghaziabad, UP

9891350454

Polling Party Accounting Team(Supervisor)

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

Tilak Raj Anand

J K 131, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi-92

9811127696

Polling Party Accounting Team

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

JITENDER KHANNA

A-2, Dharma Apartments, IP Extension, Patparganj, Delhi-82

9818281475

2

MUKESH KUMAR

C-3/285, Yamuna Vihar, Delhi-53

9810805413

Polling Party Video Viewing Team (Supervisor)

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

Inderdeep Khandwal

74D, Pocket-4, Mayur Vihar Ph-1, Delhi - 91

9818741992

2.

Gautam

--

--

Polling Party Video Viewing Team (Assistant)

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

NANDA BALLABH

B-4/11-H, Mayur Vihar Phase-III, Delhi-92

9891137220

2

DAMODAR

40B, Pocket-3, Mayur Vihar Phase-I, Delhi-110092

9711337501

Polling Party video Surveillance Team

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

RAMESH BADOLA

‘K’ Pocket-2, EHS, Mix DDA Housing Kondli, Mayur Vihar-3, Delhi

9968262760

Polling Party Master Trainer

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

OM PRAKASH

34, Sector 9, Vijay Nagar, Ghaziabad

9868170184

2

Dr. SAMPURNANANDA MISHRA

Quarter No.13, Type-IV, Ambedkar Polytechnic Campus, Shakarpur, Delhi-92

9810597087

Polling Party Static Surveillance Team

(executive magistrate)

S.No

Name & Desgn.of the Officer

Residence Address

Mobile No.

1

ARVIND KUMAR

381,Shakarpur, Delhi

9711109547

Latest News
 
Advertisement 47APP on contract basis
Automated System of Allotment Govt. of Delhi (e-Awas)
Budget-19-20
Delhi Budget 2017_18
Discontinuation of physical printing of Government of India Gazettes
Draft Delhi Road Safety Policy
Economic_survey-2018-19
Empanelment of Ms ICSIL for hiring of contractual manpower
Extention of date Application for the post of Other Persons Members for Lok Adalats
Guidelines for Modal RFP Documents
 
Local Services
 
 
Important Links
 
Metro Rail
 
Last Updated : 31 Jan,2015